Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

Intoewsables

2013 WJHC Pool [FULL]

245 posts in this topic

  1. Team Sven Baertschi - 33 points

    
    F - Nail Yakupov (RUS) - 6
    
    F - Aleksander Barkov (FIN) - 5
    
    F - Rocco Grimaldi (USA) - 2
    
    D - Jacob Trouba (USA) - 8
    
    D - Shayne Gostisbehere (USA) - 2
    
    G - John Gibson (USA) - 10
    
    
  2. Team OurTimeToShine - 29 points
    
    F - Joel Armia (FIN) - 8
    
    F - Brett Ritchie (CAN) - 3
    
    F - Martin Frk (CZE) - 3
    
    D - Seth Jones (USA) - 7
    
    D - Connor Murphy (USA) - 1
    
    G - Andrei Vasilevski (RUS) - 7
    
    
  3. Team Ossi Vaananen - 29 points
    
    F - Alex Galchenyuk (USA) - 8
    
    F - Rickard Rakell (SWE) - 5
    
    F - Vincent Trocheck (USA) - 4
    
    D - Xavier Ouellet (CAN) - 3
    
    D - Nikita Nesterov (RUS) - 3
    
    G - Patrik Bartosak (CZE) - 6
    
    
  4. Team Intoewsables - 29 points
    
    F - Mikhail Grigorenko (RUS) - 6
    
    F - Johnny Gaudreau (USA) - 9
    
    F - Teuvo Teravainen (FIN) - 7
    
    D - Olli Maatta (FIN) - 0
    
    D - Rasmus Ristolainen (FIN) - 5
    
    G - Joel Lassinantti (SWE) - 2
    
    
  5. Team Smashian Kassian - 24 points
    
    F - Mark Scheifele (CAN) - 6
    
    F - Ty Rattie (CAN) - 3
    
    F - Alexander Khokhlachev (RUS) - 4
    
    D - Ryan Murphy (CAN) - 0
    
    D - Mike Reilly (USA) - 3
    
    G - Malcolm Subban (CAN) - 8
    
    
  6. Team AriGold - 24 points
    
    F - Filip Forsberg (SWE) - 5
    
    F - William Karlsson (SWE) - 2
    
    F - Viktor Arvidsson (SWE) - 5
    
    D - Mikael Vikstrand (SWE) - 4
    
    D - Rasmus Bengtsson (SWE) - 1
    
    G - Niklas Lundstrom (SWE) - 7
    
    
  7. Team Sidney Crosby. - 23 points
    
    F - Ryan Strome (CAN) - 6
    
    F - Markus Granlund (FIN) - 9
    
    F - Jonathan Drouin (CAN) - 4
    
    D - Scott Harrington (CAN) - 1
    
    D - Griffin Reinhart (CAN) - 1
    
    G - Joonas Korpisalo (FIN) - 2
    
    
  8. Team Bob Corkum - 22 points
    
    F - Jonathan Huberdeau (CAN) - 7
    
    F - Elias Lindholm (SWE) - 4
    
    F - Nikita Kucherov (RUS) - 8
    
    D - Petteri Lindbohm (FIN) - 1
    
    D - David Musil (CZE) - 0
    
    G - Andrei Makarov (RUS) - 2
    
    
  9. Team *VC* - 20 points
    
    F - Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (CAN) - 11
    
    F - Radek Faksa (CZE) - 2
    
    F - Tomas Hertl (CZE) - 3
    
    D - Ville Pokka (FIN) - 4
    
    D - Patrick Sieloff (USA) - 0
    
    G - Oscar Dansk (SWE) - 0
    
    
  10. Team Cal and Gary's Phlegms - 20 points
    
    F - J.T. Miller (USA) - 8
    
    F - Sebastian Collberg (SWE) - 6
    
    F - Mario Lucia (USA) - 1
    
    D - Dougie Hamilton (CAN) - 2
    
    D - Morgan Rielly (CAN) - 3
    
    G - Jordan Binnington (CAN) - 0
    
    

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Well it was a good run while it lasted

Doesn't help when one of your Dmen ends up as the 7th man and a goalie who doesn't play a game

Also Hertl and Faksa were a big disappointment

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

  1. Team Intoewsables - 37 points

    
    F - Mikhail Grigorenko (RUS) - 6
    
    F - Johnny Gaudreau (USA) - 9
    
    F - Teuvo Teravainen (FIN) - 11
    
    D - Olli Maatta (FIN) - 3
    
    D - Rasmus Ristolainen (FIN) - 6
    
    G - Joel Lassinantti (SWE) - 2
    
    
  2. Team Sven Baertschi - 35 points
    
    F - Nail Yakupov (RUS) - 6
    
    F - Aleksander Barkov (FIN) - 7
    
    F - Rocco Grimaldi (USA) - 2
    
    D - Jacob Trouba (USA) - 8
    
    D - Shayne Gostisbehere (USA) - 2
    
    G - John Gibson (USA) - 10
    
    
  3. Team OurTimeToShine - 34 points
    
    F - Joel Armia (FIN) - 12
    
    F - Brett Ritchie (CAN) - 3
    
    F - Martin Frk (CZE) - 4
    
    D - Seth Jones (USA) - 7
    
    D - Connor Murphy (USA) - 1
    
    G - Andrei Vasilevski (RUS) - 7
    
    
  4. Team Ossi Vaananen - 31 points
    
    F - Alex Galchenyuk (USA) - 8
    
    F - Rickard Rakell (SWE) - 5
    
    F - Vincent Trocheck (USA) - 4
    
    D - Xavier Ouellet (CAN) - 3
    
    D - Nikita Nesterov (RUS) - 3
    
    G - Patrik Bartosak (CZE) - 8
    
    
  5. Team Sidney Crosby. - 28 points
    
    F - Ryan Strome (CAN) - 6
    
    F - Markus Granlund (FIN) - 12
    
    F - Jonathan Drouin (CAN) - 4
    
    D - Scott Harrington (CAN) - 1
    
    D - Griffin Reinhart (CAN) - 1
    
    G - Joonas Korpisalo (FIN) - 4
    
    
  6. Team Smashian Kassian - 24 points
    
    F - Mark Scheifele (CAN) - 6
    
    F - Ty Rattie (CAN) - 3
    
    F - Alexander Khokhlachev (RUS) - 4
    
    D - Ryan Murphy (CAN) - 0
    
    D - Mike Reilly (USA) - 3
    
    G - Malcolm Subban (CAN) - 8
    
    
  7. Team AriGold - 24 points
    
    F - Filip Forsberg (SWE) - 5
    
    F - William Karlsson (SWE) - 2
    
    F - Viktor Arvidsson (SWE) - 5
    
    D - Mikael Vikstrand (SWE) - 4
    
    D - Rasmus Bengtsson (SWE) - 1
    
    G - Niklas Lundstrom (SWE) - 7
    
    
  8. Team *VC* - 24 points
    
    F - Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (CAN) - 11
    
    F - Radek Faksa (CZE) - 2
    
    F - Tomas Hertl (CZE) - 5
    
    D - Ville Pokka (FIN) - 6
    
    D - Patrick Sieloff (USA) - 0
    
    G - Oscar Dansk (SWE) - 0
    
    
  9. Team Bob Corkum - 23 points
    
    F - Jonathan Huberdeau (CAN) - 7
    
    F - Elias Lindholm (SWE) - 4
    
    F - Nikita Kucherov (RUS) - 8
    
    D - Petteri Lindbohm (FIN) - 2
    
    D - David Musil (CZE) - 0
    
    G - Andrei Makarov (RUS) - 2
    
    
  10. Team Cal and Gary's Phlegms - 20 points
    
    F - J.T. Miller (USA) - 8
    
    F - Sebastian Collberg (SWE) - 6
    
    F - Mario Lucia (USA) - 1
    
    D - Dougie Hamilton (CAN) - 2
    
    D - Morgan Rielly (CAN) - 3
    
    G - Jordan Binnington (CAN) - 0
    
    

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1. Team Sven Baertschi - 42 points


F - Nail Yakupov (RUS) - 8

F - Aleksander Barkov (FIN) - 7

F - Rocco Grimaldi (USA) - 4

D - Jacob Trouba (USA) - 9

D - Shayne Gostisbehere (USA) - 2

G - John Gibson (USA) - 12

2. Team Intoewsables - 37 points

F - Mikhail Grigorenko (RUS) - 6

F - Johnny Gaudreau (USA) - 9

F - Teuvo Teravainen (FIN) - 11

D - Olli Maatta (FIN) - 3

D - Rasmus Ristolainen (FIN) - 6

G - Joel Lassinantti (SWE) - 2

T-3. Team OurTimeToShine - 35 points

F - Joel Armia (FIN) - 12

F - Brett Ritchie (CAN) - 4

F - Martin Frk (CZE) - 4

D - Seth Jones (USA) - 7

D - Connor Murphy (USA) - 1

G - Andrei Vasilevski (RUS) - 7

T-3. Team Ossi Vaananen - 35 points

F - Alex Galchenyuk (USA) - 8

F - Rickard Rakell (SWE) - 6

F - Vincent Trocheck (USA) - 6

D - Xavier Ouellet (CAN) - 3

D - Nikita Nesterov (RUS) - 4

G - Patrik Bartosak (CZE) - 8

5. Team Smashian Kassian - 30 points

F - Mark Scheifele (CAN) - 8

F - Ty Rattie (CAN) - 3

F - Alexander Khokhlachev (RUS) - 5

D - Ryan Murphy (CAN) - 3

D - Mike Reilly (USA) - 3

G - Malcolm Subban (CAN) - 8

6. Team Sidney Crosby. - 29 points

F - Ryan Strome (CAN) - 6

F - Markus Granlund (FIN) - 12

F - Jonathan Drouin (CAN) - 4

D - Scott Harrington (CAN) - 2

D - Griffin Reinhart (CAN) - 1

G - Joonas Korpisalo (FIN) - 4

7. Team *VC* - 29 points

F - Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (CAN) - 15

F - Radek Faksa (CZE) - 2

F - Tomas Hertl (CZE) - 5

D - Ville Pokka (FIN) - 6

D - Patrick Sieloff (USA) - 1

G - Oscar Dansk (SWE) - 0

8. Team Bob Corkum - 27 points

F - Jonathan Huberdeau (CAN) - 9

F - Elias Lindholm (SWE) - 4

F - Nikita Kucherov (RUS) - 8

D - Petteri Lindbohm (FIN) - 2

D - David Musil (CZE) - 0

G - Andrei Makarov (RUS) - 4

9. Team AriGold - 24 points

F - Filip Forsberg (SWE) - 5

F - William Karlsson (SWE) - 2

F - Viktor Arvidsson (SWE) - 5

D - Mikael Vikstrand (SWE) - 4

D - Rasmus Bengtsson (SWE) - 1

G - Niklas Lundstrom (SWE) - 7

10. Team Cal and Gary's Phlegms - 21 points

F - J.T. Miller (USA) - 9

F - Sebastian Collberg (SWE) - 6

F - Mario Lucia (USA) - 1

D - Dougie Hamilton (CAN) - 2

D - Morgan Rielly (CAN) - 3

G - Jordan Binnington (CAN) - 0

Congratulations to Team Sven Baertschi on the Gold Medal! If there are any mistakes, please let me know.

Thanks for playing everyone!

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.