Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

JimLahey

CHL Season 3 - 2013 Draft

168 posts in this topic

CHL Season 3 - 2013 Draft

Draft Status: Ongoing

Draft Order:

Round 1

1.Tampa Bay(via Dallas) - Seth Jones (D) - Portland Winterhawks (WHL)

2.Phoenix - Valery Nichuskin (F) - Chelyabinsk (RusS)

3.Tampa Bay(via Anaheim) - Jonathan Drouin (F) - Halifax Mooseheads (QMJHL)

4.Columbus - Nathan MacKinnon (F) - Halifax Mooseheads (QMJHL)

5.Florida - Darnell Nurse (D) - Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds (OHL)

6.Washington -Nikota Zadarov (D) - London Knights (OHL)

7.New Jersey - Sasha Barkov (F) - Tapparra (FinE)

8.Calgary - Sean Monahan (F) - Ottawa 67s (OHL)

9.Columbus(via Ottawa) - Elias Lindholm (F) - Brynas (SweE)

10.Tampa Bay - Rasmus Ristolainen (D) - TPS Turku (FinE)

11.Pittsburgh - Valentin Zykov (F) - Baie Comeau Drakkar (QMJHL)

12.Ottawa(via Columbus, via New York Rangers) - Hunter Shinkaruk (F) - Medicine Hat Tigers (WHL)

13.St.Louis - Curtis Lazar (F) - Edmonton Oil Kings (WHL)

14.Colorado - Ryan Pulock (D) - Brandon Wheat Kings (WHL)

15.Toronto - Jason Dickinson (F) - Guelph Storm (OHL)

16.Nashville - Josh Morrissey (D) - Prince Albert Raiders (WHL)

17.Columbus(via Detroit) - Kerby Rychel (F) - Windsor Spitfires (OHL)

18.Carolina - Max Domi (F) - London Knights (OHL)

19.Islanders - Andre Burakowsky (F) - Malmo (SweAI)

20.Columbus(via Los Angeles) - Robert Hagg (D) - MoDo (SweJE)

21.Tampa Bay(via Montreal) - Adam Erne (F) - Quebec Remparts (QMJHL)

22.Philadelphia - Frederik Gauthier (F) - Rimouski Oceanic (QMJHL)

23.Vancouver - Bo Horvat (F) - London Knights (OHL)

24.Edmonton - Jacob de la Rose (F) - Leksand (SweAI)

25.Buffalo - Mirco Müller (D) - Everett Silvertips (WHL)

26.Nashville(via San Jose) - Alexander Wennberg (F) - Djurgarden (SweJE)

27.Chicago - JT Compher (F) - USNDTP

28.Winnipeg - Steve Santini (D) - USNDTP

29.Minnesota - Madison Bowey (D) - Kelowna (WHL)

30.Pittsburgh(via Boston) - Anthony Duclair (F) - Quebec Remparts (QMJHL)

Round 2

31.Dallas - Arturri Lehkonen (F) - Kuopio (FinE)

32.Phoenix - Nic Petan (F) - Portland (WHL)

33.Edmonton(via Anaheim) - Zach Fucale (G) - Halifax Mooseheads (QMJHL)

34.Columbus - Shea Theodore (D) - Seattle Thunderbirds (WHL)

35.Florida - Keaton Thompson (D) - USNDTP (USHL)

36.Washington - Sergei Tolchinksy (F) - Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds (OHL)

37.New Jersey - Hudson Fasching (F) - USNTDP (USHL)

38.Tampa Bay(via Calgary, via Montreal) - William Carrier (F) - Cape Breton Eagles (QMJHL)

39.St.Louis(via Ottawa) - Ryan Kujawinski (F) - Kingston Frontenacs (OHL)

40.Nashville(via Tampa Bay) - Victor Crus Rydberg (F) - Linkopings HC (SweE)

41.Ottawa(via Pittsburgh) - Ian McCoshen (D) - Waterloo Blackhawks (USHL)

42.Rangers - Alex Forsberg (F) - Prince George Cougars (WHL)

43.St.Louis - Morgan Klimchuk (F) - Regina Pats (WHL)

44.Washington(via Colorado) - Stephen Harper (F) - Erie Otters (OHL)

45.Toronto - Scott Teskey (F) - Mississauga Steelheads (OHL)

46.Tampa Bay(via Nashville, via Montreal) - Jackson Houck (F) - Vancouver Giants (WHL)

47.Detroit - Oliver Bjorkstrand (F) - Portland Winterhawks (WHL)

48.Carolina - Pavel Buchnevich (F) - Cherepovets Severstal (KHL)

49.Anaheim(via Islanders) - Juuso Ikonen (F) - Espoo Blues (Sm-Ligaa)

50.Los Angeles - Taylor Cammarata (F) - Waterloo Blackhawks (USHL)

51.Montreal - Jordan Subban (D) - Belleville Bulls (OHL)

52.Tampa Bay(via Philadelphia) - Marko Dano (F) - HC Bratislava Slovan (KHL)

53.Vancouver - Cole Cassels (F) - Oshawa Generals (WHL)

54.Tampa Bay(via Edmonton) - Myles Bell (D) - Kelowna Rockets (WHL)

55.Buffalo - Anthony Mantha (F) - Val-d'Or Foreurs (QMJHL)

57.Nashville(via San Jose) - Dillon Heatherington (D) - Swift Current Broncos (WHL)

58.Winnipeg(via Chicago) - Samuel Morin (D) - Rimouski Oceanic (QMJHL)

58.Winnipeg - Eric Comrie (G) - Tri-City Americans (WHL)

59.Minnesota - Tommy Vannelli (D) - Minnetonka Skippers (MSHSL)

60.Chicago(via Boston) - Bogdan Yakimov (F) - Reaktor Nizhnekamsk (MHL)

Round 3

61.Dallas - Tommy Veilleux (F) - Victoriaville Tigers (QMJHL)

62.Phoenix - Jordan Tkatch (F) - Prince George Cougars (WHL)

63.Anaheim - Justin Bailey © - Kitchener Rangers (OHL)

64.Columbus - Michael McCarron (F) - USNDTP (USHL)

65.Rangers(via Florida) - Ryan Hartman (F) - USNDTP (USHL)

66.Tampa Bay(via Washington, via Edmonton) - JC Lipon (F) - Kamloops Blazers (WHL)

67.Minnesota(via New Jersey) - Dominic Kubalik (F) - Sudbury Wolves (OHL)

68.Calgary - Carter Hansen (F) - Moose Jaw Warriors (WHL)

69.Ottawa - Spencer Martin (G) - Mississauga Steelheads (OHL)

70.Nashville(via Tampa Bay) - Nick Sorenson (F) - Quebec Remparts (QMJHL)

71.Pittsburgh - Cory Millette (F) - Red Deer Rebels (WHL)

72.Edmonton(via Rangers) - Mason Geertsen (D) - Vancouver Giants (WHL)

73.St.Louis - Eric Roy (D) - Brandon Wheat Kings (WHL)

74.Colorado - Mikhail Karnaukhov (G) - Dinamo Minsk (KHL)

75.Toronto - Saku Salminen (F) - Jokerit (SEL)

76.Rangers(via Nashville) - Anton Slepyshev (F) - Metallburg Novokuznetsk (KHL)

77.Detroit - Laurent Dauphin (F) - Chicoutimi Sagueneens (QMJHL)

78.Carolina - Martin Reway (F) - (Gatineau Olympiques - QMJHL)

79.Islanders - Connor Rankin (F) - Tri-City Americans (WHL)

80.Los Angeles - Michael Downing (D) - Dubuque Fighting Saints (USHL)

81.Carolina(via Tampa Bay, via Montreal) - Chris Bigras (D) - Owen Sound Attack (OHL)

82.Montreal (via Philadelphia) - Adam Tambellini (F) - Vernon Vipers (BCHL)

83.Vancouver - Tyler Hill (F) - Chicago Steel (USHL)

84.Edmonton - Markus Soberg (F) - Frölunda J20 (SuperElit)

85.Buffalo - Jimmy Lodge (F) - Saginaw Spirit (OHL)

86.Minnesota(via San Jose) - Andrew Johnson (F) - Moose Jaw Warriors

87.Winnipeg(via Chicago) - David Parklin (F) - Saginaw Spirit (OHL)

88.Winnipeg - Mathew Campagna (F) - Sudbury Wolves (OHL)

89.Dallas(via Philadelphia, via Minnesota) - Ryan Graves (D) - PEI Rocket (QMJHL)

90.Chicago(via Boston) - Spencer Jensen (D) - Medicine Hat Tigers (WHL)

Round 4.

91.Dallas - Jan Kostalek (D) - Rimouski Oceanic (QMJHL)

92.Phoenix - Julien Leduc (D) - Val-d'Or Foreurs (QMJHL)

93.Tampa Bay(via Anaheim) - Allain Saulnier (F) - Moncton WIldcats (QMJHL)

94.Columbus - Connor Hurley (F) - Muskegon Lumberjacks (USHL)

95.Florida - Denis Gorbunov (F) - Dinamo-Shinnik (MHL)

96.Washington - Linus Arnesson (D) - Djurgardens IF (HockeyAllsvenskan)

98.Calgary - Jordan Maletta (D) - Windsor Spitfires (OHL)

99.Ottawa - Simon Boudreau (D) - Rimouski Oceanic (QMJHL)

100.St.Louis(via Tampa Bay) - Zach Nastasiuk (F) - Owen Sound Attack (OHL)

101.Pittsburgh - Lucas Wallmark (F) - Skelleftea (SweE)

102.Rangers - Ryan Fitzgerald (F) - Boston COllege (NCAA)

103.St.Louis - Vincent Dunn (F) - Val-d'Or Foreurs (QMJHL)

104.Colorado - Nick Moutrey (F) - Saginaw Spirit (OHL)

105.Nashville(via Toronto) - Ross Olsen (F) - Northeastern University (NCAA)

106.Nashville - Jerret Smith (D) - Seattle Thunderbirds (WHL)

107.Detroit - Keegan Kanzig (D) - Victoria Royals (WHL)

108.Carolina - Dominik Kahun - Sudbury Wolves (OHL)

109.Islanders - Vyacheslav Osnovin (F) - Belie Medvedi Chelyabinsk (MHL)

110.Los Angeles - Jared Hauf (D) - Seattle Thunderbirds (WHL)

111.Islanders (via Montreal) - Pascal Zerressen (D) - SC Riessersee (Ger2)

112.Tampa Bay(via Philadelphia) - Alex Saulnier (F) - Moncton Wildcats (QMJHL)

113.Chicago(via Vancouver) - Dominik Valek (F) - Farjestad (SuperElit)

114.Tampa Bay(via Edmonton) - Jean-Sebastien Dea (F) - Rouyn-Noranda Huskies (QMJHL)

115.Nashville(via Buffalo)- Will Butcher (D) - U of Denver (NCAA)

116.Chicago(via San Jose) - Joose Antonen (F) - JYP-Akatemia (Fin2)

117.Edmonton(via Chicago) - Dexter Dancs (F) - Vernon Vipers (BCHL)

118.Winnipeg - Niklas Hansson (D) - Rogle BK (Elitserien)

119.Minnesota - Eamon McAdam (G) - Waterloo Blackhawks (USHL)

120.Boston - Eduard Simun (F) - HC Banska Bystrica (Slovakia)

Round 5.

121.Dallas - Mitchell Dempsey (F) - Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds (OHL)

122.Phoenix - Jeff Corbett (D) - Sudbury Wolves (OHL)

123.Anaheim - Dylan Labbe (F/D) - Shawinigan Cataractes (QMJHL)

124.Columbus - Brett Pesce (D) - U of New Hampshire (NCAA)

125.Florida - Sean Malone (F) - Harvard University (NCAA)

126.Washington - Matt Bellerive (F) - Red Deer Rebels (WHL)

127.New Jersey - Janne Juvonen (G) - Pelicans (SM-Liiga)

128.Washington(via Calgary) - Ville Husso (G) - HIFK (SM-Liiga)

129.Ottawa - Matt Murphy (D) - Val-d'Or Foreurs (QMJHL)

130.Dallas(via Tampa Bay) - Brian Williams (F) - Tri-City Americans (WHL)

131.Pittsburgh - Brett Pedersen (F) - Waterloo Wolves (AHMMPL)

132.Nashville(via Rangers) - Marc-Oliver Roy (F) - Blainville-Boisbriand Armada (QMJHL)

133.St.Louis - Atte Tolvanen (G) - Assat (SM-Liiga)

134.Colorado - Atte Makinen (D) - Tappara (SM-Liiga)

135.Toronto - Patrik Bartosak (G) - Red Deer Rebels (WHL)

136.Nashville - Roberts Lipsbergs (F) - Seattle Thunderbirds (WHL)

137.Detroit - Tristan Jarry (G) - Edmonton Oil Kings (WHL)

138.Carolina - Peter Cehlarik (F) - Lulea (SweE)

139.Islanders - John Hayden (F) - USNDTP Jrs (USHL)

140.Los Angeles - Nick Paul (F/D) - Brampton Battalion (OHL)

141.Montreal - Cain Franson (F) - Vancouver Giants (WHL)

142.Philadelphia - Tyler Hill (F) - Chicago Steel (USHL)

143.Vancouver - Martin Kokes (D) - HC Litvinov U20 (Czech U20)

144.Edmonton - Curtis Valk (F) - Medicine Hat Tigers (WHL)

145.Buffalo - Luca Ciampini (F) - Halifax Mooseheads (QMJHL)

146.San Jose - Andrei Makarov (G) - Saskatoon Blades (WHL)

147.Chicago - Rinat Valiyev (D) - Indiana ICe (USHL)

148.Winnipeg - Fabrice Herzog (F) - Zug (NLA)

149.Minnesota - Luke Johnson (F) - U of North Dakota (NCAA)

150.Boston - Brett Gustavsen (F) - Ottawa 67s (OHL)

ISS Rankings

http://www.tsn.ca/dr...ature/?id=11321

After round 1, BPA list will be the STHS 2013 draft round 2 on.

Round Time Limits

Round 1: 8 hours

Round 2: 6 hours

Round 3: 3 hours

Round 4: 2 hours

Round 5: 1 hour

Clock will not run from 12AM-10AM PST.

If you won't be around for your pick send a PM to Bob Corkum, lax or myself.

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

With the first overall pick, the Tampa Bay Lightning select:

Seth Jones (D) - Portland Winterhawks (WHL)

seth-jones.jpg

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Remember kids, if your team is terrible, don't trade your first pick.

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

ISS Rankings? If so Nichuskin should be BPA.

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Lax has a list I believe.

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

With the third overall pick, the Tampa Bay Lightning select:

Jonathan Drouin (F) - Halifax Mooseheads (QMJHL)

jonathan_drouin_halifax_021412.jpg

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

With the 4th overall pick, Columbus selects

nathan_mackinnon_halifax_110312_1.jpg

C/RW Nathan Mackinnon Halifax

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Florida gets D- Darnell Nurse if I'm not mistaken and Washington gets Nikita Zadorov.

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

If you guys could just BPA for me. I dont have a first, so Im not too vested in the draft. thanks

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

To speed up the draft lax and Nail have decided to implement a time limit. You will be BPA if you go over the time limit.

Round 1: 8 hours

Round 2: 6 hours

Round 3: 3 hours

Round 4: 2 hours

Round 5: 1 hour

Florida (Tigol Bitties) has until 1:45 PM PST to pick.

1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I should've mentioned there is a down time for the time limit. Midnight to 10am clock won't run. If you are worried about missing your pick while sleeping, send in a list to lahey or me

1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Florida is BPA'd Darnell Nurse

Washington is up

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Washington hasn't even made the activity check yet so we will BPA him:

Washington - Nikita Zadorov

New Jersey - Sasha "Alex" Barkov

Calgary - Sean Monahan

Ottawa is up

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Remember to put the team name down for the player you draft. Just in case I don't know and I don't have to search for it. I know what teams the players just picked are on, so don't worry about that.

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TRADE ANNOUNCEMENT:

TO OTT: 2013 1st NYR, David Savard 74 OVR 3.5 gold, 2014 4th CBJ

To CBJ: 2013 1st OTT

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.