grandmaster Posted October 21, 2014 Share Posted October 21, 2014 This is my list; 1) Breaking Bad 2) Game of Thrones 3) True Blood 4) Walking Dead 5) American Horror Story Interested in what other shows most people like Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
LordCanuck Posted October 21, 2014 Share Posted October 21, 2014 1) Game of Thrones 2) Fringe 3) Breaking Bad 4) Arrow 5) Legend of Korra Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kooner91 Posted October 21, 2014 Share Posted October 21, 2014 1)Breaking Bad . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2) everything else. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Wheres Fluffy Posted October 21, 2014 Share Posted October 21, 2014 1. True Detective 2. Breaking Bad 3. Game of Thrones 4. It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia 5. Homeland Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Biasbieksa Posted October 21, 2014 Share Posted October 21, 2014 Game of ThronesBreaking BadWalking DeadTrue DetectiveDont care Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
I.Am.Ironman Posted October 21, 2014 Share Posted October 21, 2014 Game of Thrones Breaking Bad Walking Dead Orange is the New Black Vikings Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Riviera82 Posted October 21, 2014 Share Posted October 21, 2014 Sons of Anarchy Breaking Bad Walking dead Mad Men It's always sunny in Philadelphia Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kurtis Posted October 21, 2014 Share Posted October 21, 2014 South Park Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jägermeister Posted October 21, 2014 Share Posted October 21, 2014 1) Honey Boo Boo 2) Duck Dynasty 3) Toddlers and Tiaras 4) Parking Wars 5) 18 & Pregnant Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jägermeister Posted October 21, 2014 Share Posted October 21, 2014 But seriously I have no new show to add that somebody else didn't already list. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Monty Posted October 21, 2014 Share Posted October 21, 2014 Won't put down the obvious: Breaking Bad, Mad Men, etc. 1. Comedy Bang! Bang! 2. Hannibal 3. Bob's Burgers 4. Boardwalk Empire 5. The League Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Beluga Whale Posted October 21, 2014 Share Posted October 21, 2014 1. True Detective 2. Breaking Bad 3. Game of Thrones 4. It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia 5. Homeland Beautiful list. 1. Game of Thrones 2. Breaking Bad 3. True Detective 4. Always Sunny 5. House of Cards Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BeefcakeBo Posted October 21, 2014 Share Posted October 21, 2014 1. The Blacklist (opinion may change since its pretty new) 2.How I Met Your Mother (Minus the season 8 finale) 3.Brooklyn Nine Nine 4.American Dad 5.Criminal Minds Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Blueberries Posted October 21, 2014 Share Posted October 21, 2014 Game of Thrones Big Bang Theory True Detective Prison Break South Park Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mr. Ambien Posted October 21, 2014 Share Posted October 21, 2014 1) Penn and Teller: Bull****. 2) Penn and Teller: Bull****. 3) Penn and Teller: Bull****. 4) Penn and Teller: Bull****. 5) Penn and Teller: Bull****. Haven't cared for network TV shows in ~ 15 years. They all suck rather badly. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mimerez Posted October 21, 2014 Share Posted October 21, 2014 1. Breaking Bad 2. Suits 3. Doctor Who 4. South Park 5. Walking Dead (Before it all went to crap) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BanTSN Posted October 21, 2014 Share Posted October 21, 2014 1) Penn and Teller: Bull****. 2) Penn and Teller: Bull****. 3) Penn and Teller: Bull****. 4) Penn and Teller: Bull****. 5) Penn and Teller: Bull****. Haven't cared for network TV shows in ~ 15 years. They all suck rather badly. But Penn and Teller's 30yr old act is good? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
g_bassi13 Posted October 21, 2014 Share Posted October 21, 2014 5. Walking Dead (Before it all went to crap) Yeah. That was a solid one episode. I liked it. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted October 21, 2014 Share Posted October 21, 2014 Game of Thrones Arrow Breaking Bad Hannibal True Detective Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RRypien37 Posted October 21, 2014 Share Posted October 21, 2014 Breaking Bad, Trailer Park Boys and Entourage are the only shows I've ever actually followed. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.