Sign in to follow this  
Nail

COVID-19 Sim League (CSL) - Season 4

Recommended Posts

 Rookie of the Month

  Hide contents

PK Subban (LAK) - 15GP 1G 14A

 

Congrats Subban! Perseverance pays off

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

February 4

Spoiler

b4f5a6a9f2992d63d31cc6c1b4e62678.png

(O'Brien shootout winner)

 

00e45d5a14ac2c6000e6129362486172.png

 

49bde36c0ab66e0206f81526c06db148.png

 

9672343b5a337b082168c06d739f792c.png

 

d19bf9be9e90330ccfdbf60124c8d481.png

 

ff153aa8b398468556dbf6aedbc5e0a2.png

 

February 5

Spoiler

945e20b4ff5cc41e31666932fd18f2df.png

 

1af2fe767a7f65827c2d60cc6607c0e0.png

 

055172e2fd858be92d2158ea59d05b23.png

 

87f9af457739b0bb9849c80c3ed83f1d.png

 

3cacb2b4e200006a3d1ab1663289dba6.png

(Jokinen shootout winner)

 

3c984a0533a49eeeb181e245ff3669b4.png

 

0c88402431f07f487f13cd09c156269c.png

 

44a2f9b79aafa4286e0ca005b9b7b594.png

 

February 6

Spoiler

d8da1fe1481003be3c9e3e199a08abd6.png

 

f1dd052531ba71b76aa074af24e19a36.png

 

2b08f77874bd5af4c75757aeda432a7c.png

 

4ade6b000fac0c2a6b7a0fb2eb8b0e68.png

 

5cd6633e7fc2136a6e5e094b98a21fe5.png

 

070ab9788e84b014904976fe4673c9de.png

 

February 7

Spoiler

3d2d329e97b1a5f69242ef4de7be562f.png

 

8dd1c065d0400998c580777be4e5f4aa.png

 

d607924d61aa2f72b8a8c6c0b1801707.png

 

70ce9ec62945488a18040ed138cc4fa4.png

 

2cd2cfc8d4a50a42aca8350c555b19cb.png

 

61206fc16ec237e488bf46581e6f04e9.png

(Burns shootout winner)

 

500da29dc5bba2c3ad4412e4837a6bd5.png

 

416969a31aac9d08b7ebb536d42b42c1.png

 

a70db3abc59382f6bb3579bef003a0c9.png

 

9e27251e5ae90f5d453cf5d9fc63283a.png

 

Standings

Spoiler

2d724df769e3142da610ab3126857d21.png

 

bd4b02aeff3de78cba81513e06d58068.png

 

  • Like 2
  • Vintage 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

February 8

Spoiler

e6136649fa20bd04ab73ae61ed1c9a89.png

 

e9ebf988052455fa1ad5ca22bf08bdd2.png

 

c145c433c6ae835f363a06e149a1b1e3.png

 

92efd4bb280cd77175ce3ea6663043af.png

 

ca5c741632a4575b73804fc297d6a6eb.png

 

d8e233876d587e9a358fe96d9ccff845.png

 

c8f033ac80c33104747e0da3cf25f421.png

 

b3fed99d7503ba34b079afc678da86f9.png

 

5eaf4e470940228907d77ff9ea264bad.png

 

February 9

Spoiler

50ba47d3fa2cd99f37e4c822b92c0106.png

 

082db6d4abc06776ddc98f80bedc63a8.png

 

16f2f2d6ac74a3ae09c2a952efb425d0.png

 

d7b3c8500dcdb840c7bd71c1f6fc051b.png

 

f351c878c7815aaee3e67c23faef5d07.png

 

bf0622c9001ed4bdc3624e2daff27eca.png

 

Standings

Spoiler

db3069e154e13813fdecc596e35464d5.png

 

99213990c7eb03c9b9c498998afe5a0e.png

 

  • Like 2
  • Vintage 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

florida waives andrew alberts

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

CSL PROPERTY ON OLYMPIC ROSTERS

 

GROUP A:

CANADA

Spoiler

Martin Brodeur (NJD)

Roberto Luongo (STL)

Cam Ward (CBJ)

Ed Jovanovski (CAR)

Wade Redden (OTT)

Sheldon Souray (PIT)

Jay Bouwmeester (FLA)

Brian Campbell (BUF)

Scott Niedermayer (ANA) (Captain)

Dion Phaneuf (NSH)

Chris Pronger (CBJ) (Assistant)

Shea Weber (NSH)

Simon Gagne (MTL)

Dany Heatley (OTT)

Rick Nash (CBJ)

Alex Tanguay (CHI)

Patrice Bergeron (BOS)

Sidney Crosby (PIT)

Brad Richards (TOR)

Jason Spezza (OTT)

Eric Staal (PIT)

Joe Thornton (SJS)

Jonathan Cheechoo (SJS)

Shane Doan (WSH)

Jarome Iginla (NSH) (Assistant)

Martin St. Louis (PHI)

 

DENMARK

Spoiler

Frederik Andersen (FLA)

Philip Larsen (OTT)

Lars Eller (MIN)

Frans Nielsen (NYI)

Peter Regin (OTT)

Mikkel Bodker (LAK)

Jannik Hansen (VAN)

 

RUSSIA

Spoiler

Ilya Bryzgalov (CBJ)

Semyon Varlamov (WSH)

Dmitri Kalinin (BUF)

Andrei Markov (CHI)

Fedor Tyutin (NYR)

Sergei Gonchar (NYI)

Ilya Nikulin (ATL)

Sergei Zubov (DAL) (Captain)

Aleksandr Frolov (ANA)

Ilya Kovalchuk (ATL) (Assistant)

Alexander Ovechkin (WSH)

Sergei Samsonov (TBL)

Alexander Semin (WSH)

Artem Anisimov (ATL)

Pavel Datsyuk (ATL)

Evgeni Malkin (CAR)

Maxim Afinogenov (PHX)

Alexei Kovalev (ATL)

Alexander Radulov (ATL)

Nikolai Zherdev (CBJ)

 

SLOVAKIA

Spoiler

Peter Budaj (COL)

Jaroslav Halak (PHI)

Andrej Sekera (BUF)

Zdeno Chara (CGY) (Captain)

Milan Jurcina (FLA)

Andrej Meszaros (OTT)

Lubomir Visnovsky (FLA)

Marcel Hossa (ANA)

Ladislav Nagy (NYI)

Pavol Demitra (PHI) (Assistant)

Michal Handzus (PHX)

Marian Gaborik (MIN)

Marian Hossa (CAR) (Assistant)

Juraj Kolnik (PHX)

Tomas Kopecky (DET)

Vladimir Orszagh (BUF)

Branko Radivojevic (CHI)

Miroslav Satan (LAK)

Marek Svatos (COL)

 

GROUP B:

 

CZECH REPUBLIC

Spoiler

Michal Neuvirth (WSH)

Ondrej Pavelec (NSH)

Tomas Vokoun (FLA)

Roman Hamrlik (PHX) (Assistant)

Tomas Kaberle (ATL)

Filip Kuba (NYI)
Ladislav Smid (EDM)

Rostislav Klesla (CBJ)

Pavel Kubina (TOR)

Michal Rozsival (NYR)

Martin Skoula (MIN)

Marek Zidlicky (CBJ)

Patrik Elias (NJD) (Captain)

Tomas Fleischmann (WSH)

Ales Kotalik (COL)

Milan Michalek (SJS)

Jiri Hudler (NYI)

David Krejci (EDM)

Tomas Plekanec (FLA)

Radek Dvorak (PIT)

Martin Erat (NSH)

Milan Hejduk (CHI)

Ales Hemsky (EDM)

Jaromir Jagr (NYR) (Assistant)

Petr Sykora (CBJ)

 

NORWAY

Spoiler

Ole-Kristian Tollefsen (CBJ)

Patrick Thoresen (BOS)

 

SWITZERLAND

Spoiler

David Aebischer (BUF)

Martin Gerber (OTT)

Jonas Hiller (NYI)

Luca Sbisa (VAN)

Roman Josi (STL)

Mark Streit (TBL) (Captain)

Yannick Weber (NJD)

 

USA

Spoiler

Ryan Miller (BUF)

Jonathan Quick (LAK)

Tim Thomas (DAL)

Bryan Berard (STL) (Captain)

Matt Carle (SJS)

Joe Corvo (PHI)

Jordan Leopold (COL)

John-Michael Liles (COL)

Keith Yandle (LAK)

Paul Martin (ATL)

Brian Rafalski (NJD) (Assistant)

Ryan Whitney (EDM)

Chris Higgins (BOS)

Ryan Malone (TBL)

Brian Rolston (PIT) (Assistant)

RJ Umberger (PIT)

Tim Connolly (BUF)

Phil Kessel (BOS)

Zach Parise (NJD)

Joe Pavelski (SJS)

Paul Stastny (NSH)

David Backes (TBL)

Erik Cole (MTL)

Brian Gionta (LAK)

Patrick Kane (CHI)

Jason Pominville (BUF)

 

GROUP C:

 

BELARUS

Spoiler

Ruslan Salei (DET) (Assistant)

Mikhail Grabovsky (FLA)

Andrei Kostitsyn (DET)

Sergei Kostitsyn (DET)

 

FINLAND

Spoiler

Niklas Backstrom (MIN)

Miikka Kiprusoff (CHI)

Kari Lehtonen (SJS)

Matias Kiviaho (PHX)

Lasse Kukkonen (CHI)

Joni Pitkanen (PHI)

Kimmo Timonen (FLA)

Ossi Vaananen (ATL)

Toni Lydman (BUF)

Janne Niskala (NSH)

Sami Salo (DET)

Jussi Timonen (PHI)

Niklas Hagman (EDM)

Jussi Jokinen (LAK)

Jere Lehtinen (DAL)

Ville Leino (CBJ)

Olli Jokinen (PHX)

Mikko Koivu (MIN) (Assistant)

Saku Koivu (TBL) (Captain)

Perttu Lindgren (DAL)

Mika Lehtonen (BOS)

Antti Miettinen (TBL)

Tuomo Ruutu (CHI)

Teemu Selanne (ANA) (Assistant)

 

LATVIA

Spoiler

Karlis Skrastins (COL) (Captain)

 

SWEDEN

Spoiler

Jhonas Enroth (BUF)

Johan Holqmvist (STL)

Henrik Lundqvist (NYR)

Christian Backman (TBL)

Tobias Enstrom (NJD)

Erik Karlsson (VAN)

Niklas Kronwall (DET)

Nicklas Lidstrom (DET) (Captain)

Mattias Ohlund (VAN)

Henrik Tallinder (CHI)

Alexander Edler (VAN)

Kim Johnsson (MIN)

Per-Johan Axelsson (BOS)

Johan Franzen (ATL)

Carl Hagelin (FLA)

Kristian Huselius (MTL)

Markus Naslund (PHI)

Daniel Sedin (MTL)

Nicklas Backstrom (WSH)

Peter Forsberg (MIN) (Assistant)

Henrik Sedin (MTL)

Henrik Zetterberg (DET)

Daniel Alfredsson (OTT) (Assistant)

Loui Eriksson (DAL)

Mikael Samuelsson (PHX)

Alexander Steen (EDM)

 

Edited by Nail
  • Like 2
  • Thanks 1
  • Huggy Bear 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

Congrats Frederik Andersen, Lubomir Visnovsky, Milan Jurcina, Tomas Vokoun, Tomas Plekanec, Mikhail Grabovsky, Kimmo Timonen, and Carl Hagelin!

 

And Jay Bouwmeester!

Edited by Baer.
  • Like 1
  • Vintage 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Miika Kiprusoff

Milan Hejduk

Alex Tanguay

Patrick Kane
Andrei Markov

Tuomo Ruutu
Henrik Tallinder
Branko Radivojevic

  • Like 2
  • Vintage 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Olympian Pavel Kubina :lol: 

  • Like 1
  • Vintage 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Phil Kessel

Patrice Bergeron

Chris Higgins

Mika Lehtonen 

Per-Johan Axelsson

Patrik Thoresen 

  • Like 2
  • Vintage 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

Miller , Enroth , Aebischer (AHL) , Campbell , Kalinin , Sekera  , Lydman, Orszagh(AHL)  , Pominville , Connolly

 

Congrats 

Edited by Bombastik der Teutone
  • Like 1
  • Vintage 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Congrats to..

 

Daniel Sedin

Henrik Sedin

Kristian Huselius

Simon Gagne

Erik Cole

 

on presenting their country during the Olympics!

 

  • Like 1
  • Vintage 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Congratulations

Dion Phaneuf

Shea Weber

Jarome Iginla

Martin Erat

Ondrej Pavelec

Janne Niskala

Paul Stastny

 

on being selected to represent their nations at the Olympics

  • Like 1
  • Vintage 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.