Jump to content
The Official Site of the Vancouver Canucks
Canucks Community

CHL Season 3 - 2013 Draft


JimLahey

Recommended Posts

CHL Season 3 - 2013 Draft

Draft Status: Ongoing

Draft Order:

Round 1

1.Tampa Bay(via Dallas) - Seth Jones (D) - Portland Winterhawks (WHL)

2.Phoenix - Valery Nichuskin (F) - Chelyabinsk (RusS)

3.Tampa Bay(via Anaheim) - Jonathan Drouin (F) - Halifax Mooseheads (QMJHL)

4.Columbus - Nathan MacKinnon (F) - Halifax Mooseheads (QMJHL)

5.Florida - Darnell Nurse (D) - Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds (OHL)

6.Washington -Nikota Zadarov (D) - London Knights (OHL)

7.New Jersey - Sasha Barkov (F) - Tapparra (FinE)

8.Calgary - Sean Monahan (F) - Ottawa 67s (OHL)

9.Columbus(via Ottawa) - Elias Lindholm (F) - Brynas (SweE)

10.Tampa Bay - Rasmus Ristolainen (D) - TPS Turku (FinE)

11.Pittsburgh - Valentin Zykov (F) - Baie Comeau Drakkar (QMJHL)

12.Ottawa(via Columbus, via New York Rangers) - Hunter Shinkaruk (F) - Medicine Hat Tigers (WHL)

13.St.Louis - Curtis Lazar (F) - Edmonton Oil Kings (WHL)

14.Colorado - Ryan Pulock (D) - Brandon Wheat Kings (WHL)

15.Toronto - Jason Dickinson (F) - Guelph Storm (OHL)

16.Nashville - Josh Morrissey (D) - Prince Albert Raiders (WHL)

17.Columbus(via Detroit) - Kerby Rychel (F) - Windsor Spitfires (OHL)

18.Carolina - Max Domi (F) - London Knights (OHL)

19.Islanders - Andre Burakowsky (F) - Malmo (SweAI)

20.Columbus(via Los Angeles) - Robert Hagg (D) - MoDo (SweJE)

21.Tampa Bay(via Montreal) - Adam Erne (F) - Quebec Remparts (QMJHL)

22.Philadelphia - Frederik Gauthier (F) - Rimouski Oceanic (QMJHL)

23.Vancouver - Bo Horvat (F) - London Knights (OHL)

24.Edmonton - Jacob de la Rose (F) - Leksand (SweAI)

25.Buffalo - Mirco Müller (D) - Everett Silvertips (WHL)

26.Nashville(via San Jose) - Alexander Wennberg (F) - Djurgarden (SweJE)

27.Chicago - JT Compher (F) - USNDTP

28.Winnipeg - Steve Santini (D) - USNDTP

29.Minnesota - Madison Bowey (D) - Kelowna (WHL)

30.Pittsburgh(via Boston) - Anthony Duclair (F) - Quebec Remparts (QMJHL)

Round 2

31.Dallas - Arturri Lehkonen (F) - Kuopio (FinE)

32.Phoenix - Nic Petan (F) - Portland (WHL)

33.Edmonton(via Anaheim) - Zach Fucale (G) - Halifax Mooseheads (QMJHL)

34.Columbus - Shea Theodore (D) - Seattle Thunderbirds (WHL)

35.Florida - Keaton Thompson (D) - USNDTP (USHL)

36.Washington - Sergei Tolchinksy (F) - Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds (OHL)

37.New Jersey - Hudson Fasching (F) - USNTDP (USHL)

38.Tampa Bay(via Calgary, via Montreal) - William Carrier (F) - Cape Breton Eagles (QMJHL)

39.St.Louis(via Ottawa) - Ryan Kujawinski (F) - Kingston Frontenacs (OHL)

40.Nashville(via Tampa Bay) - Victor Crus Rydberg (F) - Linkopings HC (SweE)

41.Ottawa(via Pittsburgh) - Ian McCoshen (D) - Waterloo Blackhawks (USHL)

42.Rangers - Alex Forsberg (F) - Prince George Cougars (WHL)

43.St.Louis - Morgan Klimchuk (F) - Regina Pats (WHL)

44.Washington(via Colorado) - Stephen Harper (F) - Erie Otters (OHL)

45.Toronto - Scott Teskey (F) - Mississauga Steelheads (OHL)

46.Tampa Bay(via Nashville, via Montreal) - Jackson Houck (F) - Vancouver Giants (WHL)

47.Detroit - Oliver Bjorkstrand (F) - Portland Winterhawks (WHL)

48.Carolina - Pavel Buchnevich (F) - Cherepovets Severstal (KHL)

49.Anaheim(via Islanders) - Juuso Ikonen (F) - Espoo Blues (Sm-Ligaa)

50.Los Angeles - Taylor Cammarata (F) - Waterloo Blackhawks (USHL)

51.Montreal - Jordan Subban (D) - Belleville Bulls (OHL)

52.Tampa Bay(via Philadelphia) - Marko Dano (F) - HC Bratislava Slovan (KHL)

53.Vancouver - Cole Cassels (F) - Oshawa Generals (WHL)

54.Tampa Bay(via Edmonton) - Myles Bell (D) - Kelowna Rockets (WHL)

55.Buffalo - Anthony Mantha (F) - Val-d'Or Foreurs (QMJHL)

57.Nashville(via San Jose) - Dillon Heatherington (D) - Swift Current Broncos (WHL)

58.Winnipeg(via Chicago) - Samuel Morin (D) - Rimouski Oceanic (QMJHL)

58.Winnipeg - Eric Comrie (G) - Tri-City Americans (WHL)

59.Minnesota - Tommy Vannelli (D) - Minnetonka Skippers (MSHSL)

60.Chicago(via Boston) - Bogdan Yakimov (F) - Reaktor Nizhnekamsk (MHL)

Round 3

61.Dallas - Tommy Veilleux (F) - Victoriaville Tigers (QMJHL)

62.Phoenix - Jordan Tkatch (F) - Prince George Cougars (WHL)

63.Anaheim - Justin Bailey © - Kitchener Rangers (OHL)

64.Columbus - Michael McCarron (F) - USNDTP (USHL)

65.Rangers(via Florida) - Ryan Hartman (F) - USNDTP (USHL)

66.Tampa Bay(via Washington, via Edmonton) - JC Lipon (F) - Kamloops Blazers (WHL)

67.Minnesota(via New Jersey) - Dominic Kubalik (F) - Sudbury Wolves (OHL)

68.Calgary - Carter Hansen (F) - Moose Jaw Warriors (WHL)

69.Ottawa - Spencer Martin (G) - Mississauga Steelheads (OHL)

70.Nashville(via Tampa Bay) - Nick Sorenson (F) - Quebec Remparts (QMJHL)

71.Pittsburgh - Cory Millette (F) - Red Deer Rebels (WHL)

72.Edmonton(via Rangers) - Mason Geertsen (D) - Vancouver Giants (WHL)

73.St.Louis - Eric Roy (D) - Brandon Wheat Kings (WHL)

74.Colorado - Mikhail Karnaukhov (G) - Dinamo Minsk (KHL)

75.Toronto - Saku Salminen (F) - Jokerit (SEL)

76.Rangers(via Nashville) - Anton Slepyshev (F) - Metallburg Novokuznetsk (KHL)

77.Detroit - Laurent Dauphin (F) - Chicoutimi Sagueneens (QMJHL)

78.Carolina - Martin Reway (F) - (Gatineau Olympiques - QMJHL)

79.Islanders - Connor Rankin (F) - Tri-City Americans (WHL)

80.Los Angeles - Michael Downing (D) - Dubuque Fighting Saints (USHL)

81.Carolina(via Tampa Bay, via Montreal) - Chris Bigras (D) - Owen Sound Attack (OHL)

82.Montreal (via Philadelphia) - Adam Tambellini (F) - Vernon Vipers (BCHL)

83.Vancouver - Tyler Hill (F) - Chicago Steel (USHL)

84.Edmonton - Markus Soberg (F) - Frölunda J20 (SuperElit)

85.Buffalo - Jimmy Lodge (F) - Saginaw Spirit (OHL)

86.Minnesota(via San Jose) - Andrew Johnson (F) - Moose Jaw Warriors

87.Winnipeg(via Chicago) - David Parklin (F) - Saginaw Spirit (OHL)

88.Winnipeg - Mathew Campagna (F) - Sudbury Wolves (OHL)

89.Dallas(via Philadelphia, via Minnesota) - Ryan Graves (D) - PEI Rocket (QMJHL)

90.Chicago(via Boston) - Spencer Jensen (D) - Medicine Hat Tigers (WHL)

Round 4.

91.Dallas - Jan Kostalek (D) - Rimouski Oceanic (QMJHL)

92.Phoenix - Julien Leduc (D) - Val-d'Or Foreurs (QMJHL)

93.Tampa Bay(via Anaheim) - Allain Saulnier (F) - Moncton WIldcats (QMJHL)

94.Columbus - Connor Hurley (F) - Muskegon Lumberjacks (USHL)

95.Florida - Denis Gorbunov (F) - Dinamo-Shinnik (MHL)

96.Washington - Linus Arnesson (D) - Djurgardens IF (HockeyAllsvenskan)

98.Calgary - Jordan Maletta (D) - Windsor Spitfires (OHL)

99.Ottawa - Simon Boudreau (D) - Rimouski Oceanic (QMJHL)

100.St.Louis(via Tampa Bay) - Zach Nastasiuk (F) - Owen Sound Attack (OHL)

101.Pittsburgh - Lucas Wallmark (F) - Skelleftea (SweE)

102.Rangers - Ryan Fitzgerald (F) - Boston COllege (NCAA)

103.St.Louis - Vincent Dunn (F) - Val-d'Or Foreurs (QMJHL)

104.Colorado - Nick Moutrey (F) - Saginaw Spirit (OHL)

105.Nashville(via Toronto) - Ross Olsen (F) - Northeastern University (NCAA)

106.Nashville - Jerret Smith (D) - Seattle Thunderbirds (WHL)

107.Detroit - Keegan Kanzig (D) - Victoria Royals (WHL)

108.Carolina - Dominik Kahun - Sudbury Wolves (OHL)

109.Islanders - Vyacheslav Osnovin (F) - Belie Medvedi Chelyabinsk (MHL)

110.Los Angeles - Jared Hauf (D) - Seattle Thunderbirds (WHL)

111.Islanders (via Montreal) - Pascal Zerressen (D) - SC Riessersee (Ger2)

112.Tampa Bay(via Philadelphia) - Alex Saulnier (F) - Moncton Wildcats (QMJHL)

113.Chicago(via Vancouver) - Dominik Valek (F) - Farjestad (SuperElit)

114.Tampa Bay(via Edmonton) - Jean-Sebastien Dea (F) - Rouyn-Noranda Huskies (QMJHL)

115.Nashville(via Buffalo)- Will Butcher (D) - U of Denver (NCAA)

116.Chicago(via San Jose) - Joose Antonen (F) - JYP-Akatemia (Fin2)

117.Edmonton(via Chicago) - Dexter Dancs (F) - Vernon Vipers (BCHL)

118.Winnipeg - Niklas Hansson (D) - Rogle BK (Elitserien)

119.Minnesota - Eamon McAdam (G) - Waterloo Blackhawks (USHL)

120.Boston - Eduard Simun (F) - HC Banska Bystrica (Slovakia)

Round 5.

121.Dallas - Mitchell Dempsey (F) - Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds (OHL)

122.Phoenix - Jeff Corbett (D) - Sudbury Wolves (OHL)

123.Anaheim - Dylan Labbe (F/D) - Shawinigan Cataractes (QMJHL)

124.Columbus - Brett Pesce (D) - U of New Hampshire (NCAA)

125.Florida - Sean Malone (F) - Harvard University (NCAA)

126.Washington - Matt Bellerive (F) - Red Deer Rebels (WHL)

127.New Jersey - Janne Juvonen (G) - Pelicans (SM-Liiga)

128.Washington(via Calgary) - Ville Husso (G) - HIFK (SM-Liiga)

129.Ottawa - Matt Murphy (D) - Val-d'Or Foreurs (QMJHL)

130.Dallas(via Tampa Bay) - Brian Williams (F) - Tri-City Americans (WHL)

131.Pittsburgh - Brett Pedersen (F) - Waterloo Wolves (AHMMPL)

132.Nashville(via Rangers) - Marc-Oliver Roy (F) - Blainville-Boisbriand Armada (QMJHL)

133.St.Louis - Atte Tolvanen (G) - Assat (SM-Liiga)

134.Colorado - Atte Makinen (D) - Tappara (SM-Liiga)

135.Toronto - Patrik Bartosak (G) - Red Deer Rebels (WHL)

136.Nashville - Roberts Lipsbergs (F) - Seattle Thunderbirds (WHL)

137.Detroit - Tristan Jarry (G) - Edmonton Oil Kings (WHL)

138.Carolina - Peter Cehlarik (F) - Lulea (SweE)

139.Islanders - John Hayden (F) - USNDTP Jrs (USHL)

140.Los Angeles - Nick Paul (F/D) - Brampton Battalion (OHL)

141.Montreal - Cain Franson (F) - Vancouver Giants (WHL)

142.Philadelphia - Tyler Hill (F) - Chicago Steel (USHL)

143.Vancouver - Martin Kokes (D) - HC Litvinov U20 (Czech U20)

144.Edmonton - Curtis Valk (F) - Medicine Hat Tigers (WHL)

145.Buffalo - Luca Ciampini (F) - Halifax Mooseheads (QMJHL)

146.San Jose - Andrei Makarov (G) - Saskatoon Blades (WHL)

147.Chicago - Rinat Valiyev (D) - Indiana ICe (USHL)

148.Winnipeg - Fabrice Herzog (F) - Zug (NLA)

149.Minnesota - Luke Johnson (F) - U of North Dakota (NCAA)

150.Boston - Brett Gustavsen (F) - Ottawa 67s (OHL)

ISS Rankings

http://www.tsn.ca/dr...ature/?id=11321

After round 1, BPA list will be the STHS 2013 draft round 2 on.

Round Time Limits

Round 1: 8 hours

Round 2: 6 hours

Round 3: 3 hours

Round 4: 2 hours

Round 5: 1 hour

Clock will not run from 12AM-10AM PST.

If you won't be around for your pick send a PM to Bob Corkum, lax or myself.

Link to post
Share on other sites

To speed up the draft lax and Nail have decided to implement a time limit. You will be BPA if you go over the time limit.

Round 1: 8 hours

Round 2: 6 hours

Round 3: 3 hours

Round 4: 2 hours

Round 5: 1 hour

Florida (Tigol Bitties) has until 1:45 PM PST to pick.

Link to post
Share on other sites

I should've mentioned there is a down time for the time limit. Midnight to 10am clock won't run. If you are worried about missing your pick while sleeping, send in a list to lahey or me

Link to post
Share on other sites

Washington hasn't even made the activity check yet so we will BPA him:

Washington - Nikita Zadorov

New Jersey - Sasha "Alex" Barkov

Calgary - Sean Monahan

Ottawa is up

Link to post
Share on other sites

Remember to put the team name down for the player you draft. Just in case I don't know and I don't have to search for it. I know what teams the players just picked are on, so don't worry about that.

Link to post
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...