BoggyDepot Posted July 24, 2012 Share Posted July 24, 2012 Arrested Development Oz The Wire Curb Your Enthusiasm Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JohnLocke Posted July 25, 2012 Share Posted July 25, 2012 8. 24 (gone on way too long) 7. Survivor (still exciting after 23? seasons) 6. Big bang theory (would be higher on list if season 4&5 weren't so bad) 5. House (sad its ended) 4. Breaking Bad (just started watching) 3. Family Guy (Immature random humour. need I say more?) 3. Prison break (first season might be best series premiere season on television) 2. LOST (every aspect of this series is breathtakingly awesome) And #1 is my signature! - How I Met Your Mother (funny, meaningful, great group of actors/actresses, Neil Patrick Harris, and overall, just plain Legen- wait for it - DARY!) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Don't.Mess.With.Kes<3 Posted July 25, 2012 Share Posted July 25, 2012 I miss LOST. Hands down best series ever. Prison Break and Dexter a close second Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
gmen81 Posted July 25, 2012 Share Posted July 25, 2012 Nobody likes Shameless? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Templeton Peck Posted July 25, 2012 Share Posted July 25, 2012 Boardwalk Empire Game of Thrones Deadwood Lost The Mentalist The Walking Dead Justified Seinfeld Community The Ricky Gervais Show The A-Team MacGyver Rescue Me Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Bertuzzi Babe Posted July 25, 2012 Share Posted July 25, 2012 Oz Rescue me Sopranos Tenko The Rez Red Dwarf Black Adder Seinfeld Survivor Fawlty Towers Camelot Tour Of Duty My Family Dead Like Me Six Feet Under Cheers Keeping Up Appearances Guilty pleasures: Coronation Street Big Bang Theory Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Slaytanic Wehrmacht Posted July 25, 2012 Share Posted July 25, 2012 Futurama The Universe Big Bang Theory Dexter The Walking Dead Comic Book Men Married...With Children Star Trek TOS Star Trek TNG Star Trek DS9 Star Trek Voyager Eureka Battlestar Galactica Stargate SG-1 Stargate Atlantis Farscape That Metal Show Beavis and Butthead South Park Frasier Tosh.0 Daily Show Colbert Report Baseball Tonight NHL on the Fly Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
GodzillaDeuce Posted July 25, 2012 Share Posted July 25, 2012 Community "and nothing else matterrrrrrrrrrrs" Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sugar baby watermelon Posted July 25, 2012 Share Posted July 25, 2012 <p>National Geographic's Wild Justice AMC's The Killing AMC's The Walking Dead Wipeout CBC's HNIC Sportsnet Hockey games National Geographics's Wild Alaska Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Crom! Posted July 25, 2012 Share Posted July 25, 2012 Dexter Breaking bad Game of thrones Shameless Six feet under American Horror Story The walking dead Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SISU Posted July 25, 2012 Share Posted July 25, 2012 Breaking Bad How I met your Mother Big Bang Theory Dexter Friends Desperate Housewives Mad Men Grey's Anatojy CSI (until Warrick left) Law & Order: SVU Home Improvement Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Drybone Posted July 25, 2012 Share Posted July 25, 2012 Breaking Bad Shameless Pawn Stars Ice Road Truckers edit: Forgot Shameless. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
I R Baboon Posted July 25, 2012 Share Posted July 25, 2012 -The Walking Dead -Breaking Bad -The Newsroom -Big Bang Theory -Tosh.0 -Lost -Family Guy -Futurama -The Simpsons Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
D-Money Posted July 25, 2012 Share Posted July 25, 2012 Has anyone watched the BBC series Sherlock? Being 2-hrs long, and only 3 episodes per season, I guess it's more of a mini-series. Either way, my wife and I downloaded it, and LOVE it. Can't even wait for season 3. Colbert Report, Chopped (guilty pleasure - love it!), Simpsons, Parks and Recreation, The Office, and House are the only other shows I really watched regularly through the last year. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Monty Posted July 25, 2012 Share Posted July 25, 2012 Seinfeld - Never, ever gets old. Arrested Development - So many great moments in this show. Hands down favourite episode is the office Christmas party, and Gob keeps talking about the cost of his suit. And, the best part in the whole series: "You think they'll go straight for the pants, do you?" Gob: "Oh ok, so should, should, should, sh, sh, sh, sh, sh, sh...". Dexter - Such a brilliant show. That you actually root for someone, who despite fact is doing things for the greater good, is committing awful crimes. Extras - After years, I can still go back to this series and laugh my ass off. Gervais and Merchant wrote this extremely well. Although Gervais is good, to write it in a way that everyone else is ludicrous, and he's seemingly normal in comparison. Patrick Stewart was probably the best moment on the show. It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia - As many have said, "Seinfeld on crack." Doctor Who - Absolutely crazy about Doctor Who. It really is sad. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
g_bassi13 Posted July 26, 2012 Share Posted July 26, 2012 If I'm keeping the list to shows still on TV: Community (The funniest show on TV) The Office Futurama (Current season has been pretty horrible though) How I met your Mother (Growing slowly more indifferent towards it) Psych Continuum The Mentalist Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Slaytanic Wehrmacht Posted July 26, 2012 Share Posted July 26, 2012 -The Walking Dead -Breaking Bad -The Newsroom -Big Bang Theory -Tosh.0 -Lost -Family Guy -Futurama -The Simpsons Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Slaytanic Wehrmacht Posted July 26, 2012 Share Posted July 26, 2012 If I'm keeping the list to shows still on TV: Community (The funniest show on TV) The Office Futurama (Current season has been pretty horrible though) How I met your Mother (Growing slowly more indifferent towards it) Psych Continuum The Mentalist Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Bang Bang Boogie Posted July 27, 2012 Share Posted July 27, 2012 Suits Game of Thrones Walking Dead It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia The League The Office how I met your Mother (don't really like it anymore...I just want to see who the damn mother is) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Bodee Posted July 29, 2012 Share Posted July 29, 2012 The Killing .............Original Danish version Spiral. .................French Thriller. Friday Night Lights. Frazier Morse Dad's Army Wallander. ............Original Swedish. The Wire The Shield Absolutely Fabulous Justified Deadwood Prime Suspect Taggart Boardwalk Empire Borgen. .........Original Danish thriller. Dexter Prison Break Madmen The Inbetweeners. ........Original British version. Game On (if you haven't seen this show you have missed a good one) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.